Battle Road Twilight Series, Meet #3, Boston, MA June 4th


​800m            Lauren Wallace     1st          2:02.67​

                     Lianne Farber       4th          2:03.91


2016 Olympic Games, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil August 12-21

800m prelim:       Kate Grace        3rd         1:59.96 q

800m semi:         Kate Grace        3rd         1:58.79 q

800m final:          Kate Grace        8th         1:59.57           


5000m prelim:     Kim Conley       12th         15:36.00                

Adrian Martinez Classic, Concord, MA June 2nd


​800m            Lauren Wallace     6th H1    2:03.77


 Mile              Lianne Farber       4th         4:34.59


New Balance Bronx 10 Mile, Bronx, NY  September 25th 

​​10 mile road    Kim Conley      1st        55:37

US Olympic Trials, Eugene, OR July 1-10


800m prelim:       Kate Grace        1st         2:01.36 Q

                            Lauren Wallace 8th         2:05.52

800m semi:         Kate Grace        2nd        2:00.94 Q

800m final:          Kate Grace        1st         1:59.10           * US Olympic Team qualifier


10,000m final:     Kim Conley        DNF


5000m prelim:     Kim Conley       1st         15:40.04 Q

5000m final:        Kim Conley       3rd         15:09.62         * US Olympic Team qualifier

                

Brooks PR Meet, Seattle, WA June 18th

​​1500m     Lianne Farber        4:14.06

Turkey Trots, November 24th

Silicon Valley, San Jose, CA

 5k             Leah O'Connor      4th       15:54

 5k             Kate Grace            5th       16:03

 5k             Lianne Farber       13th      16:19

Run to Feed the Hungry, Sacramento, CA

 5k             Lauren Wallace   2nd        16:43    


Meet Coverage

Results

Race Schedule

Stumptown Twilight, Portland, OR June 23rd

​​1500m          Lianne Farber        4:13.46

​​                     Kim Conley            4:13.95

US 20k Championships, New Haven, CT  September 5th 

​​20k road        Rachel Mitchell  11th      1:11:57

USATF Club Cross Country Championships, Tallahassee, FL  December 10th 

​​ 6k              Lianne Farber      15th      20:14    

TCS New York City Marathon, New York City, November 6th

​​                       Kim Conley      16th        2:41:38

Portland Track Festival, Portland, OR June 11th-12th


​10,000m       Rachel Mitchell     33:42.17

 1500m          Lianne Farber      4:12.35

 1500m          Kate Grace          4:05.93

 5000m         Kim Conley           15:16.75           


New Balance 5th Avenue Mile,  New York, NY September 3rd

Mile              Kate Grace       5th        4:20.6

Prefontaine Classic Eugene, OR May 27th


800m       Kate Grace        1st         2:01.16

                

5000m     Kim Conley        13th       15:10.69

                

ServiceNow West Chester Mile, West Chester, PA August 11th

​​Mile                  Lauren Wallace   7th     4:38.99

January 7, 2017

Lianne Farber - Great Edinburgh Cross Country​

January 14, 2017

Brie Felnagle, Kate Grace, Leah O'Connor &

 Lauren Wallace - UW Indoor Preview​​

Weltklasse Zürich Diamond League,  Zurich, Switzerland September 1st

​​  800m             Kate Grace       5th        1:58.28

New Balance Falmouth Mile & Road Race, Falmouth, MA August 20th-21st

​​20 August   Mile          Lianne Farber    8th     4:37.47        21 August   7 mile road       Rachel Mitchell  18th   42:19

Clarksburg Country Run, Clarksburg, CA  November 6th 

​​Half marathon  Rachel Mitchell  1st      1:17:18

Wharf to Wharf, Santa Cruz to Capitola, CA July 24th 

​​6 mile road        Rachel Mitchell  6th      33:16